Skip to content

School Captains 2016

Marika Tults : School Captain 2016

Marika Tults

School Captain 2016

Nathan Coleman : School Captain 2016

Nathan Coleman

School Captain 2016

Hall of Fame – 2015

School Captains

Jessica Paige : School Captain 2015

Jessica Paige

School Captain 2015

Nathan Carraro : School Captain 2015

Nathan Carraro

School Captain 2015

Academic and Sporting Achievements

The following students were recognised for their achievements during the year at the Presentation Ceremonies in December 2015.

Special Awards

Zac Simunovic : School Dux

Zac Simunovic

School Dux

Luke Carnevale : Principal's Award

Luke Carnevale

Principal's Award

Molly Emery : Rotary Citizenship<br>Award

Molly Emery

Rotary Citizenship
Award

Marika Tults : Soroptimist Award

Marika Tults

Soroptimist Award

Zoe Sanders-Marletta : Soroptimist Award

Zoe Sanders-Marletta

Soroptimist Award

Georgia Hughes : Soroptimist Award

Georgia Hughes

Soroptimist Award

Lauren Mott : Blue Award

Lauren Mott

Blue Award

Paige Farrant : Blue Award

Paige Farrant

Blue Award

Adam Golding : Blue Award

Adam Golding

Blue Award

Bendigo Bank Award for Outstanding Effort in Careers Education
Reanna Devcich-Dempsey Kyle Grace Declan Hamilton
Charlee Krix-Saladine Jay Lyon Matthew McNamara
Jacob Siech Aaliyah Vanderveer Nicholas Weingaertner

Year 7 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Jayden Golfis Jay Hooghuis Tara Sarwar
Bailey Wilson Caitlin Fisher Trent Williams
Maddison Jones Quentin Arora Matthew Slaven
Harley Simity Rhiannon Rees Aaron Beckman
Alara Cartwright Stephanie Purvis Michael Marquez

Year 8 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Luka Martin-Boyle Vanessa Milat Mackenzie Ross
Charlee Krix-Saladine Declan Hamilton Paris Kelleher
Monique Gatt Nathan Pickard Chantelle Burgess
Jasmine Brierley Holly Collins Georgia Hughes
Marcus Gage Aaliyah Vanderveer Amy Stollery

Year 9 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Rachael Mortell Sarah Barnett Courtney Burrell
Dance Carley Rogers Emilie Sasche Emily Burke
Drama Claire Sirio Isabella Turner Samantha Scott
IT Electronics Nathaniel Scott Hayden Jury Chloe Shaxson
English Kayla Hogendyk Claire Sirio Jackson Bradney / Mitchell Gale
Food Technology Kayla Hogendyk Holly Fredericks Chelsea Habkouk
Forensics Nicole Hadley Paige Hepher Samantha Scott
Geography Jasmine O’Shannessy Dylan Bevan Jakala Marsh
Graphics Jack Roth Hayden Jury Hayley Wills
History Dylan Bevan Jackson Bradney Claire Sirio
Info Software & Technology Dylan Moore Jacob Webster Lauren Mott
International Studies Tieki John Woonton Tayla Jackson Gabriel Hilder
IT Automotive Dylan Bevan Jack Roth Jakala Marsh
IT Timber Oliver Rickards Ben McGowan Paige Hepher
Japanese Isabella Turner Lauren Mott Harrison Godfrey
Marine Studies Olivia Spurling Rose-Maree Nicholas Adam Peruch
Mathematics 5.1 Nicholas Duval Kandas Thomson Mitchell Gale
Mathematics 5.2 Rohan Breheny Declan Keir Heidi Dickson
Mathematics 5.3 Dylan Fryer Nicole Hadley Olivia Spurling
Music James Kinersley Nicole Hadley Louise Dickson
Photography & Digital Media Tayla Jackson Kandas Thompson Madison Noyles
PASS Chompoonuch Phenurak Georgia Cartwright
PDHPE Nicole Coubrough Oliver Rickards Paige Hepher
Rugby Skills Kyle Young Brayden Habkouk Mitchell Gale
Science Dylan Fryer Bradley Reeves Toutai Aho
Textile Technology – Fashion Paige Hepher Kandas Thomson Kayla Hogendyk
Visual Arts Chopoonuch Phanurak Madison Noyes Mitchell Hannan
Zoology Nicole Hadley Declan Keir Kyall Kluvetasch

Year 10 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Monique Burgess Tiana Mead Chloe J Smith
Dance Carley Rogers
Drama Tiarna Breen Hollie Hull Mollie Emery
English Alex Matthew Benjamin Abolins Annabell Hooghuis
Food Technology Tiana Boal- 92 April Davidson Carley Rogers
Geography Adam Schuman Benjamin Abolins Bronwyn Smith
Graphics Technology Kate Ward Annabell Hooghuis Emma Gall
History Alex Matthew Taylah Adlard Bilal King
International Studies Amber Brierley Brittany Nicol Tammy Habkouk
IT – Electronics Saxon Fuller Jordan Atkins-Evans Byron Connery
IT Timber Adam Schuman & Bilal King Harrison Godbee Angus Walker
Information Software Technology Jordan Atkins-Evans Billy Mackay Saxon Fuller
Japanese Sienna Pryor Maddison Tasi Dennis Blake
Mathematics 5.1 Bronwyn Smith Brittney Clark Angus Walker
Mathematics 5.2 Clare Ashby Tiarna Boal Tiana Mead
Mathematics 5.3 Adam Schuman Alex Matthew McCaulie Caldwell
Music Seiya Ganeko Billy Mckay Mollie Emery
Photography & Digital Media Natsumi Yajima Clare Ashby Breena Reid-Rowat
PASS Adam Schuman
PDHPE Amber Brierley & Alex Matthew
Science Adam Schuman Chloe Brock Jack Campbell
Visual Arts
Zoology Annabell Hooghuis Chloe Brock Cameron Green

Year 11 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application
Ancient History Kallen Farley Mia Young
Biology Brianna Cartwright Amelia Smith & Rachel Cluley (2 classes on different lines)
Business Studies Rachel Cluley & Nathan Coleman Abby McGregor
Community and Family Studies Mia Young Tayla Scott
Chemistry Dan Matthew Ben Flakus
Drama Jessica Barnett Tayla McGarry
Engineering Studies Nathan Coleman Daniel Matthew
English Advanced Kallen Farley Natalie Moody
English Standard Elaine Lamb-Rundle Ahmad Abou-King
English Studies Neivh Drew Chloe Morley
Food Technology Brianna Cartwright Xanthia Hamblin
General Mathematics Rachael Cluely Blake Sullens and Amelia Smith
Geography Marika Tults Kate Johnson
Hospitality Xanthia Hamblin Chloe Morely
Industrial Technology Christian Whitfield Bradley Pearce
Japanese Kallen Farley Hannah Youssef
Legal Studies Natalie Moody Amelia Shearer
Marine Studies Amelia Shearer Matilda Formston
Mathematics Dan Matthew Nathan Coleman
Mathematics – Extension Dan Matthew Dan Matthew
Modern History Marika Tults Natalie Moody
Music Kallen Farley Elaine Lamb-Rundle
PDHPE Sarah Bennett Christian Whitfield & Amelia Smith
Physics Dan Matthew Nathan Coleman
Sport, Leisure and Recreation Mason Van Der Veer Emily Trengrove
Society & Culture Kallen Farley Elaine Lamb-Rundle
Sport Coaching Dan Matthew

Age Champions 2015

Swimming

Rhiannon Rees : 12 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Rhiannon Rees

12 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Alex Muscat : 12 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Alex Muscat

12 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Caitlin Fisher : 13 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Caitlin Fisher

13 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Nathan Taylor : 13 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Nathan Taylor

13 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Kristy Le Fevre : 14 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Kristy Le Fevre

14 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Declan Hamilton : 14 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Declan Hamilton

14 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Alex Matthew : 15 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Alex Matthew

15 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Benjamin Abolins : 15 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Benjamin Abolins

15 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Emma Carnevale : 16 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Emma Carnevale

16 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Dylan Littlehales : 16 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Dylan Littlehales

16 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Christopher Mortell : 17 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Christopher Mortell

17 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Adam Golding : 18 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Adam Golding

18 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Cross Country

Amber Wargent : 12 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Amber Wargent

12 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Jackson Godfrey : 12 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Jackson Godfrey

12 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Sarah Green : 13 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Sarah Green

13 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Daniel Atkins : 13 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Daniel Atkins

13 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Jasmine Hall : 14 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Jasmine Hall

14 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Jake Tikka : 14 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Jake Tikka

14 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Brittni Nicol : 15 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Brittni Nicol

15 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Erin McNamara : 16 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Erin McNamara

16 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Adam Schuman : 16 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Adam Schuman

16 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Brianna Cartwright : 17 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Brianna Cartwright

17 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Brandon Hackney : 17 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Brandon Hackney

17 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Kayla Alexander : 18 year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Kayla Alexander

18 year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Luke Carnevale : 18 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Luke Carnevale

18 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Athletics

Angel Gould : 12 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Angel Gould

12 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Alex Muscat : 12 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Alex Muscat

12 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Ella Ruane : 13 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Ella Ruane

13 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Daniel Atkins : 13 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Daniel Atkins

13 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Jasmine Hall : 14 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Jasmine Hall

14 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Jake Tikka : 14 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Jake Tikka

14 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Carley Rogers : 15 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Carley Rogers

15 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Kyle Young : 15 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Kyle Young

15 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Paige Farrant : 16 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Paige Farrant

16 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Darnell Jenkins : 16 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Darnell Jenkins

16 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Megan Wardell : 17 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Megan Wardell

17 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Lachlan Peruch : 17 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Lachlan Peruch

17 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Zac Simunovic : 18 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Zac Simunovic

18 Year Boys
Athletics Champion