Skip to content

School Captains 2017

Tiarna Breen : School Captain 2017

Tiarna Breen

School Captain 2017

Benjamin Abolins : School Captain 2017

Benjamin Abolins

School Captain 2017

Hall of Fame – 2016

School Captains

Marika Tults : School Captain 2016

Marika Tults

School Captain 2016

Nathan Coleman : School Captain 2016

Nathan Coleman

School Captain 2016

Academic and Sporting Achievements

The following students were recognised for their achievements during the year at the Presentation Ceremonies in December 2016.

Special Awards

Daniel Matthew : Principal's Award

Daniel Matthew

Principal's Award

Nathan Coleman : Rotary Citizenship<br>Award

Nathan Coleman

Rotary Citizenship
Award

Zacheriah Simunovic : School Dux 2015

Zacheriah Simunovic

School Dux 2015

Amelia Shearer : Reuben F Scarf Award

Amelia Shearer

Reuben F Scarf Award

Kallen Farley : Caltex All Rounder Award

Kallen Farley

Caltex All Rounder Award

Laura Schuman : Soropomist Award

Laura Schuman

Soropomist Award

Georgia Hughes : Soroptomist Award

Georgia Hughes

Soroptomist Award

Mollie Emery : Soroptomist Award<br>Excellence in<br>Performing Arts

Mollie Emery

Soroptomist Award
Excellence in
Performing Arts

Jay Lyon : Blue Award<br>Outstanding Sporting<br>Achievement

Jay Lyon

Blue Award
Outstanding Sporting
Achievement

Dylan Littlehales : Sporting Excellence Award

Dylan Littlehales

Sporting Excellence Award

Bendigo Bank Award for Outstanding Effort in Careers Education
Madeleine Hall Finn Joyce Michaela Mackay
Rhiannon Rees Laura Schuman Aaron Wilson

Year 7 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Indianna Houghton Montanna Godbee Jake Andrews
Jessica Parker Miranda Streat Ryan Richards
Mitchell Sheppard Nina Lamb-Rundle Makayla Myers
Erica Carlisle Olivia Pagliaricci Edwin Yang

Year 8 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Jayden Golfis Jessie Thompson Aaron Wilson
Bailey Grevett Laura Schuman Lily Mott
Bailey Wilson Aiden Mathieson Allyn Strong
Michelle Marquez Caitlin Fisher Olivia Johnson

Year 9 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Jasmine Brierley Tiarri Stollery-Larkin Monique Gatt
Dance Mia Sheppard Amy Stollery Kayla Carr
Design and Technology Kyle Grace Emmett Donovan Laura Jackson
Drama Charlee Krix-Saladine Amanda Abolins Aaliyah Vanderveer
English Tiarri Stollery-Larkin Nicholas Weingaertner Holly Alcock
Food Technology Georgia Hughes Jasmine Brierley Declan Hamilton
Geography Nicholas Weingaertner Holly Collins Martin Braun
Graphics Technology Reece Alchin
History Nicholas Weingaertner Abigail Rickards Jake Tikka
Information and Software Technology Nicholas Weingaertner Karl Ward Logan Johnson
International Studies Holly Alcock Tiarri Stollery-Larkin Abigail Rickards
Industrial Technology – Automotive Blake Halfnights Daniel Andrews Eythan Giusti
Industrial Technology – Timber Holly Alcock William Hudson Jake Tikka
Japanese Nicholas Weingaertner Holly Collins Georgia Hughes
Marine Studies Holly Collins Chantelle Burgess Cameron Reid-Rowatt
Mathematics 5.1 Shawn Gale Samantha Smith Laila King
Mathematics 5.2 Mia Sheppard Mikayla Dawson Mackenzie Ross
Mathematics 5.3 Jasmine Brierley Nicholas Weingaertner Holly Alcock
Music William Hudson Nicholas Weingaertner Josie Tyndall
Outdoor Recreation Jasmine Hall Declan Hamilton
Photography and Digital Media Storm Alderson Rachael Price Jasmine Curnow
PASS Keeley Davies Chantelle Burgess Jasmine Hall
PDHPE Jasmine Brierley Monique Gatt Declan Hamilton
Rugby Skills Benjamin Martin Marcus Gage Mitchell Parker
Science Vanessa Milat Monique Gatt Abigail Rickards
Science (Accelerated) Jasmine Brierley Holly Collins Brianna Streat
Visual Arts Brianna Streat Charlee Krix-Saladine Storm Alderson

Year 10 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Sophie Brown Rachael Mortell Hannah Barnett
Dance Emily Burke
Drama Isabella Turner Nathaniel Scott
Design and Technology Jacob Page Nathaniel Scott  Chloe Shaxson
English Nicole Hadley Sophie Brown Mitchell Gale
Food Technology Zachary Beneke Georgia Cartwright Rose-Marie Nicholas
Forensics Oliver Rickards Louise Dickson Samantha Scott
Geography Emelie Sasche Bradley Reeves Rohan Breheny
Graphics Technology Jake Roth
History Oliver Rickards Dylan Bevan Jakala Marsh
International Studies Tieki John Woonton Jackson Bradney Dylan Fryer
Industrial Technology – Automotive Jack Roth Dylan Bevan Jakala Marsh
Industrial Technology – Timber Oliver Rickards Hayden Jury Paige Hepher
Information and Software Technology Nicholas Duval Jackson Bradney Tieki John Woonton
Japanese Olivia Spurling Nicole Hadley Isabella Turner
Marine Studies Kayla Hogendyk Olivia Spurling Adam Peruch
Mathematics 5.1 Thomas Callen Chloe Shaxson Adam Peruch
Mathematics 5.2 Madison Noyes Heidi Dickson Hayley Wills
Mathematics 5.3 Zachary Beneke Chompoonuch Phanurak Nicole Hadley
Music James Kinnersley Hayden Jury Isabella Turner
Photography and Digital Media Madison Noyes Heidi Dickson Hannah Barnett
PASS Emilie Sasche Chompoonuch Phanurak Graham Stapleton
PDHPE Georgia Cartwright Chompoonuch Phanurak  Jakala Marsh
10B Preliminary Earth and Environmental Science Oliver Rickards Dylan Fryer Zachary Beneke
Science Rohan Breheny Jack Roth Ronald Hull
Textile Technology – Fashion Kayla Hogendyk Paige Hepher Kate Patterson
Visual Arts Olivia Spurling Madison Noyes Oliver Rickards
Zoology Lauren Mott Rohan Breheny Morgan Bright

Year 11 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application
Ancient History Chloe Brock Teahna Watson
Biology Amber Brierley Teahna Watson
Business Studies Natsumi Yajima Jordan Atkins-Evans
Community and Family Studies Tiana Mead Monique Burgess
Chemistry Adam Schuman Lachlan Masterson
Drama Taleece Paki Alexandra Finucane
Design and Technology Natsumi Yajima Annabell Hooghuis
Earth and Environmental Science Annabel Hooghuis Mollie Emery
English Extension Amber Brierley
English Advanced Amber Brierley Adam Schuman
English Standard Kate Ward Natsumi Yajima
English Studies Monique Burgess Chloe Jane Smith
Food Technology Tiana Mead Sarah Le Fevre
Geography Amber Brierley Tiarna Boal
Hospitality Monique Burgess
Industrial Technology Angus Walker
Japanese Sienna Pryor Maddison Tasi
Legal Studies Tiana Mead Maddison Tasi
Mathematics – Extension Adam Schuman Darnell Jenkins
Mathematics Adam Schuman Natsumi Yajima
Mathematics General 1 Rachel Sutton Seilala Na’ati
Mathematics General 2 Kate Ward Emma Gall
Modern History Dennis Blake Natalie Moody
Music Tiarna Breen Seiya Ganeko
PDHPE Amber Brierley Adam Schuman
Physics Adam Schuman Darnell Jenkins
Society and Culture Carley Rogers
Visual Design Year 12 Molly Blunt Tabbatha Irvin

Age Champions 2016

Swimming

Lachlan Godfrey : 12 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Lachlan Godfrey

12 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Rhiannon Rees : 13 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Rhiannon Rees

13 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Hayden Wardell : 13 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Hayden Wardell

13 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Caitlin Fisher : 14 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Caitlin Fisher

14 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Samantha Smith : 14 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Samantha Smith

14 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Aaron Beckman : 14 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Aaron Beckman

14 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Kristy Le Fevre : 15 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Kristy Le Fevre

15 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Declan Hamilton : 15 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Declan Hamilton

15 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Nicole Coubrough : 16 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Nicole Coubrough

16 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Benjamin Abolins : 16 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Benjamin Abolins

16 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Amber Brierley : 17 Year Girls<br>Swimming Champion

Amber Brierley

17 Year Girls
Swimming Champion

Dylan Littlehales : 17 Year Boys<br>Swimming Champion

Dylan Littlehales

17 Year Boys
Swimming Champion

Cross Country

Brianna Ferrier : 12 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Brianna Ferrier

12 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Christopher Lennon : 12 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Christopher Lennon

12 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Nicole Majsak : 13 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Nicole Majsak

13 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Cody Grech : 13 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Cody Grech

13 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Alara Cartwright : 14 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Alara Cartwright

14 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Blake Halfnights : 14 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Blake Halfnights

14 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Jasmine Hall : 15 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Jasmine Hall

15 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Jake Tikka : 15 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Jake Tikka

15 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Zoe Grech : 16 Year Girls<br>Cross Country Champion

Zoe Grech

16 Year Girls
Cross Country Champion

Graham Stapleton : 16 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Graham Stapleton

16 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Adam Schuman : 17 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Adam Schuman

17 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Zachary Christie : 18 Year Boys<br>Cross Country Champion

Zachary Christie

18 Year Boys
Cross Country Champion

Athletics

Nikeisha B-Trowbridge : 12 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Nikeisha B-Trowbridge

12 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Michael Harradine : 12 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Michael Harradine

12 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Erica Carlisle : 13 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Erica Carlisle

13 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Blake McDonald : 13 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Blake McDonald

13 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Ella Ruane : 14 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Ella Ruane

14 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Blake Halfnights : 14 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Blake Halfnights

14 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Jakala Marsh : 15 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Jakala Marsh

15 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

William Hudson : 15 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

William Hudson

15 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Rachael Mortell : 16 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Rachael Mortell

16 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Kyle Young : 16 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Kyle Young

16 Year Boys
Athletics Champion

Paige Farrant : 17 Year Girls<br>Athletics Champion

Paige Farrant

17 Year Girls
Athletics Champion

Adam Schuman : 17 Year Boys<br>Athletics Champion

Adam Schuman

17 Year Boys
Athletics Champion