Skip to content

School Captains 2018

Speranza Na’ati : School Captain 2018

Speranza Na’ati

School Captain 2018

Oliver Rickards : School Captain 2018

Oliver Rickards

School Captain 2018

Hall of Fame – 2017

School Captains

Tiarna Breen : School Captain 2017

Tiarna Breen

School Captain 2017

Benjamin Abolins : School Captain 2017

Benjamin Abolins

School Captain 2017

Academic and Sporting Achievements

The following students were recognised for their achievements during the year at the Presentation Ceremonies in December 2017.

Special Awards

Mollie Emery : Principal's Award<br/>Caltex All Rounder Award

Mollie Emery

Principal's Award
Caltex All Rounder Award

Madison Noyes : Rotary Citizenship<br />Award

Madison Noyes

Rotary Citizenship
Award

Kallen Farley : School Dux 2016

Kallen Farley

School Dux 2016

Oliver Rickards : Reuben F Scarf Award

Oliver Rickards

Reuben F Scarf Award

Dylan Littlehales : UoN Vice Chancellor's<br />Award

Dylan Littlehales

UoN Vice Chancellor's
Award

Kirra Gerard : Soroptimist Award

Kirra Gerard

Soroptimist Award

Georgia Hughes : Soroptimist Award

Georgia Hughes

Soroptimist Award

Speranza Na’ati : Soroptimist Award

Speranza Na’ati

Soroptimist Award

Rachael Mortell : Senior Sportsmanship<br />Award

Rachael Mortell

Senior Sportsmanship
Award

Adam Peruch : Senior Sportsmanship<br />Award

Adam Peruch

Senior Sportsmanship
Award

Tiarna Breen : Excellence in<br />Performing Arts

Tiarna Breen

Excellence in
Performing Arts

Bendigo Bank Award for Outstanding Effort in Careers Education
Jazmyne Bissaker Indianna Houghton Gabrielle James
Ramani Keir Nikita Mansfield Jessica Parker
Jessamene Szabo
Central Coast Group Training Award for Excellent Performance in Careers Education
Asia Gottlieb
Wiseberry Award for Entrepreneurial Spirit – Business Studies
Joshua Esmaili

Year 7 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Jessica Atkins Joshua Halfnights Tara Anderson
Tyler Baillie Sebastian Plaister Alysha Burgess
Paige Monachino
Holly Hooghuis Kalani See Grace Schuman
Braydon Joliffe Georgia Signorio Nora Sarwar

Year 8 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Most Improved
Tatsuya Ganeko Cameron Burn Cody Medina
Montanna Godbee Charlotte Hinsby Thomas O’Malley Jones
Nikita Mansfield Indianna Houghton Emmaily Rhodes
Jessica Parker Ramani Keir Chloe Steele

Year 9 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Stephaine Purvis Tayla Roth Katie Thompson
Commerce Michael Yang Rhiannon Rees Michael Marquez
Design and Technology Jackson Godfrey Kaleb Ishwarpersad Dominic Tapp
Drama Jesse Emery Jayden Golfis Jared Sutton
English Laura Schuman Michael Yang Katie Thompson
Food Technology Ella Ruane Jayden Baillie Michaela Mackay
Forensics / Zoology Xavier Albert Bailey Wilson Michael Yang
Geography Jayden Golfis Laura Schuman Cooper Clack
Graphics Technology Joshua Esmaili Kaleb Ishwarpersad Huon Smith
History Jay Hooghuis Jayden Golfis Lacey Burton
Information and Software Technology Dominic Tapp Jesse Emery Lachlan Emms
International Studies Stephanie Purvis Kaitlyn Gatt Bonny Dwyer
Industrial Technology – Timber Nathan Holt Aiden Mathieson Daniel Atkins
Japanese Xavier Albert Bailey Wilson Laura Schuman
Marine Studies Rhiannon Rees Laura Schuman Sarah Green
Mathematics 5.1 Hayden Swale Bonny Dwyer Tayla Howes
Mathematics 5.2 Alesha Braun Jessie Thompson Amy Smith
Mathematics 5.3 Bailey Wilson
Bailey Grevett
Laura Schuman Jay Hooghuis
Music Xavier Albert Aaron Wilson Brendan Jury
Outdoor Recreation Caitlin Fisher Xander Patterson Aaron Wilson
PASS Aaron Beckman Jayden Baillie Ryley Caldwell
PDHPE Laura Schuman Caitlin Fisher Michael Yang
Rugby Skills Tristen Aisnworth Alex Muscat Quentin Arora
Science Bailey Wilson Maddison Jones Brianna Habkouk
Science (Accelerated) Laura Schuman Bailey Grevett Harley Simity
STEM Bailey Wilson Mia-Marie Vajngerl Mary Hancock
Visual Arts Michaela Mackay Stephanie Purvis Kaitlyn Gatt

Year 10 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application Encouragement Award
Child Studies Jasmine Brierley Monique Gatt Lucy Payne
Dance Mia Sheppard Amy Stollery Paige Gowans
Drama Charlee Krix-Saladine Liam Sparks Amanda Abolins
Design and Technology Emmett Donovan Cameron Reid-Rowatt Josie Tyndall
English Georgia Hughes Nicholas Weingaertner Brianna Streat
Food Technology Jasmine Brierley Georgia Hughes Charlee Krix-Saladine
Geography Nicholas Weingaertner Mia Sheppard Blake Halfnights
Graphics Technology Jake Roth Laila King Reece Alchin
History Georgia Hughes Monique Gatt Paris Kelliher
International Studies Tiarri Stollery-Larkin Nacre Moore Abigail Rickards
Industrial Technology – Automotive Blake Halfnights Eythan Giusti Jakala Marsh
Industrial Technology – Timber Emmett Donovan Blake Halfnights Ashlee Davidson
Information and Software Technology Nicholas Weingaertner Karl Ward Ryan Callaghan
Japanese Nicholas Weingaertner Georgia Hughes Holly Collins
Marine Studies Holly Collins Stephanie Wells Cameron Reid-Rowatt
Mathematics 5.1 Kristy Le Fevre Samantha Smith Jake Tikka
Mathematics 5.2 Mikayla Dawson Cameron Carr Monique Gatt
Mathematics 5.3 Nicholas Weingaertner Jasmine Brierley Holly Collins
Music William Hudson Sarah Matthews Hannah Scarr
Outdoor Recreation Holly Collins Dylan Nguyen Samantha Smith
PASS Jasmine Brierley Keeley Davies Casey Dutton
PDHPE Jasmine Brierley Holly Collins Lily Fahey
Rugby Skills Casey Dutton Marcus Gage Shawn Gale
Science Mia Sheppard Monique Gatt MacKenzie Ross
Visual Arts Storm Alderson Charlee Krix-Saladine Luke Kidd

Year 11 Academic Awards

Academic Excellence Attitude and Application
Ancient History Tieki John Woonton Rohan Breheny
Biology Jasmine Brierley Rohan Breheny
Business Studies Tieki John Woonton Nathaniel Scott
Community and Family Studies Sophie Brown Louise Dickson
Construction Jack Roth Sean Peruch
Chemistry Chompoonuch Phanurak Nicole Coubrough
English Advanced Tieki John Woonton Jackson Bradney
English Standard Brooke Swale Emily Sachse
English Studies Louise Dickson Madison Noyes
Food Technology Zachary Beneke Georgia Cartwright
Geography Kyle Young Rohan Breheny
Hospitality Tayla Jackson Rosina Nash
Industrial Technology Oliver Rickards Jack Roth
Information Processing Technology Deevek Raniga
Japanese Beginners Paige Hepher Gabriel Puente-Delgado
Japanese Continuers Olivia Spurling Nicole Hadley
Legal Studies Tieki John Woonton Jackson Bradney
Marine Studies Dylan Bevan
Mathematics – Extension Zachary Beneke
Mathematics Zachary Beneke
Mathematics General 2 Georgia Cartwright Nicole Coubrough
Modern History Erin Griffiths David Thow
Music James Kinersley Hayden Jury
Music Industry Certificate 3 Hayden Jury Samantha Scott
PDHPE Kyle Young Rose-Maree Nicholas
Photography, Video and Digtal Imaging Hannah Barnett Louise Dickson
Physics Declan Keir Bradley Davis
Society and Culture Tieki John Woonton Oliver Rickards
Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation Kyle Young Mitchell Hannan
Textiles and Design Kayla Hoogendyk Rosina Nash
Visual Arts Zachary Beneke Olivia Spurling
Visual Design Madison Noyes Rosina Nash

Age Champions 2017

Swimming

Girls Boys
12 Years Kirra Gerard Jared Skinner
13 Years Kellie Coubrough James Beckman
14 Years Rhiannon Rees Hayden Wardell
15 Years Samantha Smith Aaron Beckman
16 Years Kristy Le Fevre Rhyse Bissaker
17 Years Nicole Coubrough Grahame Stapleton

Athletics

Girls Boys
12 Years Tahlia Lennon Brendan Hattley
13 Years Grace Schuman Michael Harradine
14 Years Erica Carlisle Hayden Wardell
15 Years Ella Ruane Blake Halfnights
16 Years Jakala Marsh Jake Tikka
17 Years Rachael Mortell

Cross Country

Girls Boys
12 Years Briana Myers Ozgur Emeli
13 Years Grace Schuman Hunter Dodd
14 Years Nicole Majsak Ashton Clark
15 Years Ella Ruane Blake Halfnights
16 Years Holly Collins Jake Tikka
17 Years Grahame Stapleton